|

Current local time in East Peoria, IL, USA

1:52 :57 PM

13:52 :57

Wednesday, 25 May 2022 (CDT)

Convert East Peoria Time

Want to convert East Peoria time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare East Peoria time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert East Peoria CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

East Peoria Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

East Peoria Facts

Country
USA
State
Illinois
Alternative Names
Ist Piorija, ayst bywrya, ayst pywrya aylynwy, ista pe'oriya, Ист Пиорија, إيست بيوريا, ایست پیوریا، ایلینوی, ایسٹ پیوریا، الینوائے, इस्ट पेओरिया
Population
23,080
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 39' N Latitude / 89° 34' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1