Illinois, USA
CDT
India
IST

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Waukegan, IL, USA is 11:00 am11:00 in Udaipur, India

Waukegan to Udaipur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Waukegan which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Udaipur

12:30 am00:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Waukegan, IL, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Udaipur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

12:30 am00:30 Waukegan, IL, USA / 11:00 am11:00 Udaipur, India

Waukegan, IL, USA Udaipur, India
12am (midnight) 10:30 am
1am 11:30 am
2am 12:30 pm
3am 1:30 pm
4am 2:30 pm
5am 3:30 pm
6am 4:30 pm
7am 5:30 pm
8am 6:30 pm
9am 7:30 pm
10am 8:30 pm
11am 9:30 pm
12pm (noon) 10:30 pm
1pm 11:30 pm
2pm 12:30 am
3pm 1:30 am
4pm 2:30 am
5pm 3:30 am
6pm 4:30 am
7pm 5:30 am
8pm 6:30 am
9pm 7:30 am
10pm 8:30 am
11pm 9:30 am
0:00 10:30
1:00 11:30
2:00 12:30
3:00 13:30
4:00 14:30
5:00 15:30
6:00 16:30
7:00 17:30
8:00 18:30
9:00 19:30
10:00 20:30
11:00 21:30
12:00 22:30
13:00 23:30
14:00 0:30
15:00 1:30
16:00 2:30
17:00 3:30
18:00 4:30
19:00 5:30
20:00 6:30
21:00 7:30
22:00 8:30
23:00 9:30

Waukegan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Waukegan Facts

Country
USA
State
Illinois
Alternative Names
Little Fort, UGN, Uokigan, Vokigan, Waukegan, u~okigan, waywkgan aylynwy, wkghn, wo ji gen, wokigeon, wwqygn, wx khi kan, Вокиган, Вокіган, Уокиган, ווקיגן, وائوکگان، ایلینوی, واکیگن، الینوائے, وكغن, วอคีกัน, ウォキーガン, 沃基根, 워키건
Population
88,475
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 21' N Latitude / 87° 50' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Udaipur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Udaipur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Oodeypore, UDR, Udaipur, Udajpur, adے pwr, awdy pwr, udaipuleu, udaipura, udaipuru, udayapur, udayapura, udayapuram, utayappur, wu dai pu, Удайпур, Удајпур, ادے پور, اودہےپور, اودی پور, اودی‌پور, उदयपुर, उदयपुरम्, उदयपूर, উদয়পুর, ਉਦੈਪੁਰ, ઉદયપુર, ଉଦୟପୁର, உதயப்பூர், ఉదయపూర్, ಉದಯಪುರ, ഉദയ്‌പൂർ, ウダイプル, 烏代浦, 우다이푸르
Population
422,784
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 35' N Latitude / 73° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91