Illinois, USA
CDT
Russia
EET

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 7 hours behind EET (Eastern European Time)
1:30 pm13:30 in Westchester, IL, USA is 8:30 pm20:30 in Sovetsk, Russia

Westchester to Sovetsk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Westchester which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Sovetsk

1:30 pm13:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Westchester, IL, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Sovetsk, Russia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Westchester, IL, USA / 8:30 pm20:30 Sovetsk, Russia

Westchester, IL, USA Sovetsk, Russia
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Westchester Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Westchester Facts

Country
USA
State
Illinois
Alternative Names
Vestchester, wst tshtr, Вестчестер, وست تشتر
Population
16,729
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 51' N Latitude / 87° 52' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Sovetsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Sovetsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Saveck, Sovetk, Sovets'k, Sovetsk, Sovetsk i Kaliningrad oblast, Sovetska, Sovetskas, Sovețk, Sovietsk, Sovjetsk, Sovyetsk, Sowetsk, Sowieck, Sowjetsk, Szovjetszk, Til'zit, Tilsa, Tilsit, Tilze, Tilžė, Til’zit, sobecheukeu, sovu~i~etsuku, su wei ai ci ke, swbtsq, swftsk, swwtsk kalynyngrad, Савецк, Советск, Совєтськ, Совјетск, סובטסק, سوفتسك, سووتسک، کالینینگراد, ソヴィェツク, 苏维埃茨克, 소베츠크
Population
43,309
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 05' N Latitude / 21° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7