Illinois, USA
CDT
X
X-ray Time Zone
GMT -11

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 6 hours ahead of X-ray Time Zone
10:00 pm22:00 in Westchester, IL, USA is 4:00 pm16:00 in X

Westchester to X call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Westchester which corresponds to 8am-12pm in X

10:00 pm22:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Westchester, IL, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 X-ray Time Zone (X). Offset UTC -11:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Westchester, IL, USA / 4:00 pm16:00 X

Westchester, IL, USA X
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Westchester Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Westchester Facts

Country
USA
State
Illinois
Alternative Names
Vestchester, wst tshtr, Вестчестер, وست تشتر
Population
16,729
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 51' N Latitude / 87° 52' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

X-ray Time Zone

Offset: X is 11 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Military

X representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -11 - basic short
  • -1100 - basic
  • -11:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -1100 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (11) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates eleven hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • X-ray - Military abbreviation for X
  • X - short form of 'X-ray'
Time zones with the GMT -11 offset:
  • NUT - Niue Time
  • SST - Samoa Standard Time
  • X - X-ray Time Zone