Indiana, USA
EDT

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 1 hour ahead of
9:00 am09:00 in Vincennes, IN, USA is 8:00 am08:00 in San Pedro de Lloc, Peru

Vincennes to San Pedro de Lloc call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Vincennes which corresponds to 8am-5pm in San Pedro de Lloc

9:00 am09:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Vincennes, IN, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 (San Pedro de Lloc, Peru). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Vincennes, IN, USA / 8:00 am08:00 San Pedro de Lloc, Peru

Vincennes, IN, USA San Pedro de Lloc, Peru
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Vincennes Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Vincennes Facts

Country
USA
State
Indiana
Alternative Names
Au Poste, OEA, Post Ouabache, Post Saint Ange, Post Saint Vincent, Post Vincennes, Poste Ouabache, Vincennes, Vinsenne, Vinsens, fynsyns, wynsns ayndyana, Винсенс, فينسينس, ونسینز، انڈیانا, وینسنس، ایندیانا
Population
18,012
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 40' N Latitude / 87° 31' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

San Pedro de Lloc Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
PET - Peru Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Peru Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Pedro de Lloc Facts

Country
Peru
Alternative Names
San Pedro, San Pedro Lluq, San Pedro de Lloc, sheng pei de luo de yue ke, 聖佩德羅德約克
Population
16,250
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 25' S Latitude / 79° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51