India
IST
India
IST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 0 hours ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
10:00 am10:00 in Agra, India is 10:00 am10:00 in Sirsi, India

Agra to Sirsi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Agra which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Sirsi

10:00 am10:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Agra, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
10:00 am10:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Sirsi, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

10:00 am10:00 Agra, India / 10:00 am10:00 Sirsi, India

Agra, India Sirsi, India
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Agra Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Agra Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
AGR, Agra, Agra - agara, Agra - आगरा, Lungsod ng Agra, a ge la, agara, ageula, agra, agura, akra, Āgra, Āgrā, Агра, Аґра, אגרה, آگرہ, आगरा, আগ্রা, ஆக்ரா, ಆಗ್ರಾ, アーグラ, アーグラー, 阿格拉, 아그라
Population
1,430,055
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 10' N Latitude / 78° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Sirsi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Sirsi Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Sirsi, sirasi, sirsi, xi er xi, शिरसि, सिरसी, ସିର୍ସି, ಶಿರಸಿ, 西尔西
Population
61,607
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 37' N Latitude / 74° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91