India
IST
Kyrgyzstan
KT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 0 hours and 30 minutes behind of KT (Kyrgyzstan Time)
3:00 am03:00 in Ajmer, India is 3:30 am03:30 in Sokuluk, Kyrgyzstan

Ajmer to Sokuluk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5:30pm in Ajmer which corresponds to 8:30am-6pm in Sokuluk

3:00 am03:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Ajmer, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
3:30 am03:30 KT (Kyrgyzstan Time) (Sokuluk, Kyrgyzstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Ajmer, India / 3:30 am03:30 Sokuluk, Kyrgyzstan

Ajmer, India Sokuluk, Kyrgyzstan
12am (midnight) 12:30 am
1am 1:30 am
2am 2:30 am
3am 3:30 am
4am 4:30 am
5am 5:30 am
6am 6:30 am
7am 7:30 am
8am 8:30 am
9am 9:30 am
10am 10:30 am
11am 11:30 am
12pm (noon) 12:30 pm
1pm 1:30 pm
2pm 2:30 pm
3pm 3:30 pm
4pm 4:30 pm
5pm 5:30 pm
6pm 6:30 pm
7pm 7:30 pm
8pm 8:30 pm
9pm 9:30 pm
10pm 10:30 pm
11pm 11:30 pm
0:00 0:30
1:00 1:30
2:00 2:30
3:00 3:30
4:00 4:30
5:00 5:30
6:00 6:30
7:00 7:30
8:00 8:30
9:00 9:30
10:00 10:30
11:00 11:30
12:00 12:30
13:00 13:30
14:00 14:30
15:00 15:30
16:00 16:30
17:00 17:30
18:00 18:30
19:00 19:30
20:00 20:30
21:00 21:30
22:00 22:30
23:00 23:30

Ajmer Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Ajmer Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Acmer, Adzhmer, Adzmer, Adzmera, Adzmeras, Adzsmir, Adźmer, Adžmera, Adžmeras, Adžmér, Agmer, Ajmer, Ajmer City, Aĝmer, KQH, a jie mei er, ajamera, ajamira, ajimeleu, ajmer, ajmeri, ajmir, ajmyr, ajumeru, Ádzsmír, Аджмер, Аџмер, أجمير, اجمیر, اجمېر, अजमेर, অজমের, আজমির, ਅਜਮੇਰ, અજમેર, ଆଜମେର, அஜ்மீர், అజ్మీర్, ಅಜ್ಮೇರ್, അജ്മീർ, აჯმერი, アジュメール, 阿杰梅尔, 아지메르
Population
517,911
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 27' N Latitude / 74° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Sokuluk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KT - Kyrgyzstan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time, currently in use.

Sokuluk Facts

Country
Kyrgyzstan
Alternative Names
Kaganovich, Novo-Troitskoye, Sokuluk, Сокулук
Currency
Som (KGS)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 51' N Latitude / 74° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+996