India
IST
Uzbekistan
+05

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 0 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
6:00 pm18:00 in Amalner, India is 5:30 pm17:30 in Toshloq, Uzbekistan

Amalner to Toshloq call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30am-6pm in Amalner which corresponds to 8am-5:30pm in Toshloq

6:00 pm18:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Amalner, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
5:30 pm17:30 (Toshloq, Uzbekistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Amalner, India / 5:30 pm17:30 Toshloq, Uzbekistan

Amalner, India Toshloq, Uzbekistan
12am (midnight) 11:30 pm
1am 12:30 am
2am 1:30 am
3am 2:30 am
4am 3:30 am
5am 4:30 am
6am 5:30 am
7am 6:30 am
8am 7:30 am
9am 8:30 am
10am 9:30 am
11am 10:30 am
12pm (noon) 11:30 am
1pm 12:30 pm
2pm 1:30 pm
3pm 2:30 pm
4pm 3:30 pm
5pm 4:30 pm
6pm 5:30 pm
7pm 6:30 pm
8pm 7:30 pm
9pm 8:30 pm
10pm 9:30 pm
11pm 10:30 pm
0:00 23:30
1:00 0:30
2:00 1:30
3:00 2:30
4:00 3:30
5:00 4:30
6:00 5:30
7:00 6:30
8:00 7:30
9:00 8:30
10:00 9:30
11:00 10:30
12:00 11:30
13:00 12:30
14:00 13:30
15:00 14:30
16:00 15:30
17:00 16:30
18:00 17:30
19:00 18:30
20:00 19:30
21:00 20:30
22:00 21:30
23:00 22:30

Amalner Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Amalner Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Amalner, a ma er nei er, amalanera, amalner, amalnera, amalnr, aml nyr, آمل نیر, امالنر, अमल्नेर, अमळनेर, আমালনের, અમલનેર, ଅମଳନେର, ಅಮಲ್ನೇರ್, 阿马尔内尔
Population
97,369
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 02' N Latitude / 75° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Toshloq Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UZT - Uzbekistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Uzbekistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Toshloq Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Tashlak, Toshloq
Population
26,686
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 28' N Latitude / 71° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998