India
IST
Russia
VST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of VST (Volgograd Standard Time)
8:30 am08:30 in Auraiya, India is 6:00 am06:00 in Nikolayevsk, Russia

Auraiya to Nikolayevsk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Auraiya which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Nikolayevsk

8:30 am08:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Auraiya, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
6:00 am06:00 VST (Volgograd Standard Time) (Nikolayevsk, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Auraiya, India / 6:00 am06:00 Nikolayevsk, Russia

Auraiya, India Nikolayevsk, Russia
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Auraiya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Auraiya Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Auraiya, Aurajja, Etawah, a'ura'iya, ao lai ye, aura'iya, auraiya, awrya, Аурайя, اورایہ, اوریا, औराइया, औरैया, আউরাইয়া, ઔરૈયા, 奥赖耶
Population
70,508
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 27' N Latitude / 79° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Nikolayevsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
VST - Volgograd Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Volgograd Standard Time, currently in use.

Nikolayevsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Nikolaevs'k, Nikolaevsk, Nikolaevskaya, Nikolaevski, Nikolajevsk, Nikolajevska, Nikolajewskaja, Nikolayevka, Nikolayevsk, Nikolayevskaya, Nikolayevskiy, Николаевск, Ніколаєвськ
Population
16,044
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 01' N Latitude / 45° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7