India
IST
Russia
+08

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind
1:00 pm13:00 in Bhawanipatna, India is 3:30 pm15:30 in Bratsk, Russia

Bhawanipatna to Bratsk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Bhawanipatna which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Bratsk

1:00 pm13:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Bhawanipatna, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
3:30 pm15:30 (Bratsk, Russia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Bhawanipatna, India / 3:30 pm15:30 Bratsk, Russia

Bhawanipatna, India Bratsk, Russia
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Bhawanipatna Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Bhawanipatna Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Bhawanipatna, Bhawānipatna
Population
64,468
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 54' N Latitude / 83° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Bratsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
IRKT - Irkutsk Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Irkutsk Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bratsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
BTK, Brack, Brats'k, Bratsk, Bratska, Bratskas, beulacheukeu, bratsk, bu la ci ke, buratsuku, Братск, Братськ, Брацк, براتسك, براتسک, ブラーツク, 布拉茨克, 브라츠크
Population
256,600
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 07' N Latitude / 101° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7