|

Current local time in Bhawanipatna, India

7:37 :53 AM

07:37 :53

Tuesday, 18 January 2022 (IST)

Convert Bhawanipatna Time

Want to convert Bhawanipatna time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bhawanipatna time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bhawanipatna IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Bhawanipatna Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Bhawanipatna Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Bhawanipatna, Bhawānipatna
Population
64,468
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 54' N Latitude / 83° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91