|

Current local time in Kantabanji, India

5:32 :16 AM

05:32 :16

Saturday, 27 November 2021 (IST)

Convert Kantabanji Time

Want to convert Kantabanji time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kantabanji time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kantabanji IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Kantabanji Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kantabanji Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kantabanji, Kantābānji
Population
21,024
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 28' N Latitude / 82° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91