|

Current local time in Junagarh, India

3:56 :36 PM

15:56 :36

Tuesday, 25 January 2022 (IST)

Convert Junagarh Time

Want to convert Junagarh time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Junagarh time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Junagarh IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Junagarh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Junagarh Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Junagarh, Jūnāgarh
Population
16,856
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 51' N Latitude / 82° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91