India
IST
Ukraine
EEST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Chaibasa, India is 9:00 am09:00 in Zdolbuniv, Ukraine

Chaibasa to Zdolbuniv call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Chaibasa which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Zdolbuniv

11:30 am11:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Chaibasa, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
9:00 am09:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Zdolbuniv, Ukraine). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Chaibasa, India / 9:00 am09:00 Zdolbuniv, Ukraine

Chaibasa, India Zdolbuniv, Ukraine
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Chaibasa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Chaibasa Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Chaibasa, Chāībāsa
Population
66,252
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 33' N Latitude / 85° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Zdolbuniv Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Zdolbuniv Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Zdolbuniv, Zdolbunov, Zdolbunovo, Zdolbunow, Zdolbunuv, Zdołbunów, Здолбунов, Здолбунів
Population
23,697
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 31' N Latitude / 26° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380