India
IST
Japan
JST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
9:30 am09:30 in Charkhi Dadri, India is 1:00 pm13:00 in Muko, Japan

Charkhi Dadri to Muko call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Charkhi Dadri which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Muko

9:30 am09:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Charkhi Dadri, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
1:00 pm13:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Muko, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Charkhi Dadri, India / 1:00 pm13:00 Muko, Japan

Charkhi Dadri, India Muko, Japan
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Charkhi Dadri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Charkhi Dadri Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Charkhi Dadri, Charkhi Dādri, Charki Dadrai, Charki Dadri, Dadri, Dādri
Population
50,558
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 35' N Latitude / 76° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Muko Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Muko Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Muka, xiang ri, Мука, 向日
Population
53,222
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 57' N Latitude / 135° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81