India
IST
Algeria
CET

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CET (Central European Time)
6:00 am06:00 in Deulgaon Raja, India is 1:30 am01:30 in Tirmitine, Algeria

Deulgaon Raja to Tirmitine call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12:30pm-6pm in Deulgaon Raja which corresponds to 8am-1:30pm in Tirmitine

6:00 am06:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Deulgaon Raja, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
1:30 am01:30 CET (Central European Time) (Tirmitine, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

6:00 am06:00 Deulgaon Raja, India / 1:30 am01:30 Tirmitine, Algeria

Deulgaon Raja, India Tirmitine, Algeria
12am (midnight) 7:30 pm
1am 8:30 pm
2am 9:30 pm
3am 10:30 pm
4am 11:30 pm
5am 12:30 am
6am 1:30 am
7am 2:30 am
8am 3:30 am
9am 4:30 am
10am 5:30 am
11am 6:30 am
12pm (noon) 7:30 am
1pm 8:30 am
2pm 9:30 am
3pm 10:30 am
4pm 11:30 am
5pm 12:30 pm
6pm 1:30 pm
7pm 2:30 pm
8pm 3:30 pm
9pm 4:30 pm
10pm 5:30 pm
11pm 6:30 pm
0:00 19:30
1:00 20:30
2:00 21:30
3:00 22:30
4:00 23:30
5:00 0:30
6:00 1:30
7:00 2:30
8:00 3:30
9:00 4:30
10:00 5:30
11:00 6:30
12:00 7:30
13:00 8:30
14:00 9:30
15:00 10:30
16:00 11:30
17:00 12:30
18:00 13:30
19:00 14:30
20:00 15:30
21:00 16:30
22:00 17:30
23:00 18:30

Deulgaon Raja Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Deulgaon Raja Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Deulgaon Raja, Deūlgaon Rāja
Population
26,688
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 01' N Latitude / 76° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Tirmitine Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Tirmitine Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Tirmitine, thyrmythyn, thyrmythyn awfla, tyrmtyn, تيرمتين, ثيرميثين, ثيرميثين أوفلا
Population
26,261
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 39' N Latitude / 3° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213