India
IST
Russia
MSK

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
8:30 am08:30 in Dhenkanal, India is 6:00 am06:00 in Mendeleyevsk, Russia

Dhenkanal to Mendeleyevsk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Dhenkanal which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Mendeleyevsk

8:30 am08:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Dhenkanal, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
6:00 am06:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Mendeleyevsk, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Dhenkanal, India / 6:00 am06:00 Mendeleyevsk, Russia

Dhenkanal, India Mendeleyevsk, Russia
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Dhenkanal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Dhenkanal Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Dhenkanal, Dhenkānāl
Population
62,230
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 39' N Latitude / 85° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Mendeleyevsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Mendeleyevsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Bondyushskiy Zavod, Bondyuzhski Zavod, Bondyuzhskiy, Bondyuzhskiy Zavod, Mendeleevsk, Mendelejevsk, Mendeleyevsk, Менделеевск
Population
22,969
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 54' N Latitude / 52° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7