India
IST
United Kingdom
GMT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 5 hours and 30 minutes ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
4:00 pm16:00 in Dhenkanal, India is 10:30 am10:30 in Bolton, United Kingdom

Dhenkanal to Bolton call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1:30pm-6pm in Dhenkanal which corresponds to 8am-12:30pm in Bolton

4:00 pm16:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Dhenkanal, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
10:30 am10:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Bolton, United Kingdom). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Dhenkanal, India / 10:30 am10:30 Bolton, United Kingdom

Dhenkanal, India Bolton, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 6:30 pm
1am 7:30 pm
2am 8:30 pm
3am 9:30 pm
4am 10:30 pm
5am 11:30 pm
6am 12:30 am
7am 1:30 am
8am 2:30 am
9am 3:30 am
10am 4:30 am
11am 5:30 am
12pm (noon) 6:30 am
1pm 7:30 am
2pm 8:30 am
3pm 9:30 am
4pm 10:30 am
5pm 11:30 am
6pm 12:30 pm
7pm 1:30 pm
8pm 2:30 pm
9pm 3:30 pm
10pm 4:30 pm
11pm 5:30 pm
0:00 18:30
1:00 19:30
2:00 20:30
3:00 21:30
4:00 22:30
5:00 23:30
6:00 0:30
7:00 1:30
8:00 2:30
9:00 3:30
10:00 4:30
11:00 5:30
12:00 6:30
13:00 7:30
14:00 8:30
15:00 9:30
16:00 10:30
17:00 11:30
18:00 12:30
19:00 13:30
20:00 14:30
21:00 15:30
22:00 16:30
23:00 17:30

Dhenkanal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Dhenkanal Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Dhenkanal, Dhenkānāl
Population
62,230
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 39' N Latitude / 85° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Bolton Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bolton Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Bolton, Boltonas, Boltonium, Boltun, bao dun, bo er dun, bol tan, bolteon, boruton, bwltn, bwltwn, Болтон, Болтън, Բոլթոն, بولتن, بولتون, โบลตัน, ბოლტონი, ボルトン, 保頓, 博尔顿, 볼턴
Population
141,331
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 34' N Latitude / 2° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44