India
IST
VLAT
Vladivostok Time
GMT +10

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes behind Vladivostok Time
2:00 pm14:00 in Diamond Harbour, India is 6:30 pm18:30 in VLAT

Diamond Harbour to VLAT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1:30pm in Diamond Harbour which corresponds to 12:30pm-6pm in VLAT

2:00 pm14:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Diamond Harbour, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
6:30 pm18:30 Vladivostok Time (VLAT). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Diamond Harbour, India / 6:30 pm18:30 VLAT

Diamond Harbour, India VLAT
12am (midnight) 4:30 am
1am 5:30 am
2am 6:30 am
3am 7:30 am
4am 8:30 am
5am 9:30 am
6am 10:30 am
7am 11:30 am
8am 12:30 pm
9am 1:30 pm
10am 2:30 pm
11am 3:30 pm
12pm (noon) 4:30 pm
1pm 5:30 pm
2pm 6:30 pm
3pm 7:30 pm
4pm 8:30 pm
5pm 9:30 pm
6pm 10:30 pm
7pm 11:30 pm
8pm 12:30 am
9pm 1:30 am
10pm 2:30 am
11pm 3:30 am
0:00 4:30
1:00 5:30
2:00 6:30
3:00 7:30
4:00 8:30
5:00 9:30
6:00 10:30
7:00 11:30
8:00 12:30
9:00 13:30
10:00 14:30
11:00 15:30
12:00 16:30
13:00 17:30
14:00 18:30
15:00 19:30
16:00 20:30
17:00 21:30
18:00 22:30
19:00 23:30
20:00 0:30
21:00 1:30
22:00 2:30
23:00 3:30

Diamond Harbour Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Diamond Harbour Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Diamond Harbor, Diamond Harbour, dayamanda harabara, dayamanda harbara, di ya meng de ha er bo wu er, डायमंड हार्बर, डायमण्ड हार्बर, ডায়মণ্ড হারবার, ডায়মন্ড হারবার, 迪亚蒙德哈尔博乌尔
Population
40,095
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 11' N Latitude / 88° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Vladivostok Time

Offset: VLAT is 10 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

VLAT Time Zone Geo Map
VLAT timezone map

VLAT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +10 - basic short
  • +1000 - basic
  • +10:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1000 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (10) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates ten hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Kilo - Military abbreviation for VLAT
  • K - short form of 'Kilo'
Time zones with the GMT +10 offset:
  • AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
  • CHUT - Chuuk Time
  • ChST - Chamorro Standard Time
  • K - Kilo Time Zone
  • KDT - Korea Daylight Time
  • PGT - Papua New Guinea Time
  • VLAT - Vladivostok Time
  • YAKST - Yakutsk Summer Time
  • YAPT - Yap Time