India
IST
Kuwait
+03

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
10:30 pm22:30 in Dicholi, India is 8:00 pm20:00 in Sabah as Salim, Kuwait

Dicholi to Sabah as Salim call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Dicholi which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Sabah as Salim

10:30 pm22:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Dicholi, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
8:00 pm20:00 (Sabah as Salim, Kuwait). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Dicholi, India / 8:00 pm20:00 Sabah as Salim, Kuwait

Dicholi, India Sabah as Salim, Kuwait
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Dicholi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Dicholi Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Bicholim, Bicholim Town, Cassabe de Bicholim, Cassabé de Bicholim, Dicholi
Population
15,315
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 35' N Latitude / 73° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Sabah as Salim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Sabah as Salim Facts

Country
Kuwait
Alternative Names
Sabah as Salim, Sabah as Salim as Sabbah, sabah aalsaalim, Şabāḩ as Salim aş Sabbāḩ, Şabāḩ as Sālim, صَبَاح اَلسَّالِم
Population
139,163
Currency
Dinar (KWD)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 15' N Latitude / 48° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+965