IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Dicholi, India is 3:00 pm15:00 in Pavlovo, Russia

Dicholi to Pavlovo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Dicholi which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Pavlovo

5:30 pm17:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Dicholi, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
3:00 pm15:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Pavlovo, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Dicholi, India / 3:00 pm15:00 Pavlovo, Russia

Dicholi, India Pavlovo, Russia
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Dicholi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Dicholi Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Bicholim, Bicholim Town, Cassabe de Bicholim, Cassabé de Bicholim, Dicholi
Population
15,315
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 35' N Latitude / 73° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Pavlovo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Pavlovo Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Paulava, Pavlovas, Pavlovo, Pavlovo i Nizjegorod oblast, Pawlowo, Pawłowo, Pávlovo, ba fu luo wo, baflwfw, pabeullobo, pawlwf nyzhny nwwgwrwd, pawlww, Павлово, Паўлава, بافلوفو, پاولوف، نیژنی نووگورود, پاولوو, 巴甫洛沃, 파블로보
Population
63,338
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 58' N Latitude / 43° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7