India
IST
Uzbekistan
+05

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 0 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
3:30 pm15:30 in Digboi, India is 3:00 pm15:00 in Paxtakor Shahri, Uzbekistan

Digboi to Paxtakor Shahri call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30am-6pm in Digboi which corresponds to 8am-5:30pm in Paxtakor Shahri

3:30 pm15:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Digboi, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
3:00 pm15:00 (Paxtakor Shahri, Uzbekistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Digboi, India / 3:00 pm15:00 Paxtakor Shahri, Uzbekistan

Digboi, India Paxtakor Shahri, Uzbekistan
12am (midnight) 11:30 pm
1am 12:30 am
2am 1:30 am
3am 2:30 am
4am 3:30 am
5am 4:30 am
6am 5:30 am
7am 6:30 am
8am 7:30 am
9am 8:30 am
10am 9:30 am
11am 10:30 am
12pm (noon) 11:30 am
1pm 12:30 pm
2pm 1:30 pm
3pm 2:30 pm
4pm 3:30 pm
5pm 4:30 pm
6pm 5:30 pm
7pm 6:30 pm
8pm 7:30 pm
9pm 8:30 pm
10pm 9:30 pm
11pm 10:30 pm
0:00 23:30
1:00 0:30
2:00 1:30
3:00 2:30
4:00 3:30
5:00 4:30
6:00 5:30
7:00 6:30
8:00 7:30
9:00 8:30
10:00 9:30
11:00 10:30
12:00 11:30
13:00 12:30
14:00 13:30
15:00 14:30
16:00 15:30
17:00 16:30
18:00 17:30
19:00 18:30
20:00 19:30
21:00 20:30
22:00 21:30
23:00 22:30

Digboi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Digboi Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Digboi, Digbol, Digbor
Population
20,685
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 23' N Latitude / 95° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Paxtakor Shahri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UST - Uzbekistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Uzbekistan Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Paxtakor Shahri Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Pakhtakor, Paxtakor, Paxtakor Shahri
Population
21,384
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 18' N Latitude / 67° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998