India
IST
Germany
CET

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CET (Central European Time)
10:00 am10:00 in Dungarpur, India is 5:30 am05:30 in Friedrichshain Bezirk, Germany

Dungarpur to Friedrichshain Bezirk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12:30pm-6pm in Dungarpur which corresponds to 8am-1:30pm in Friedrichshain Bezirk

10:00 am10:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Dungarpur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
5:30 am05:30 CET (Central European Time) (Friedrichshain Bezirk, Germany). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

10:00 am10:00 Dungarpur, India / 5:30 am05:30 Friedrichshain Bezirk, Germany

Dungarpur, India Friedrichshain Bezirk, Germany
12am (midnight) 7:30 pm
1am 8:30 pm
2am 9:30 pm
3am 10:30 pm
4am 11:30 pm
5am 12:30 am
6am 1:30 am
7am 2:30 am
8am 3:30 am
9am 4:30 am
10am 5:30 am
11am 6:30 am
12pm (noon) 7:30 am
1pm 8:30 am
2pm 9:30 am
3pm 10:30 am
4pm 11:30 am
5pm 12:30 pm
6pm 1:30 pm
7pm 2:30 pm
8pm 3:30 pm
9pm 4:30 pm
10pm 5:30 pm
11pm 6:30 pm
0:00 19:30
1:00 20:30
2:00 21:30
3:00 22:30
4:00 23:30
5:00 0:30
6:00 1:30
7:00 2:30
8:00 3:30
9:00 4:30
10:00 5:30
11:00 6:30
12:00 7:30
13:00 8:30
14:00 9:30
15:00 10:30
16:00 11:30
17:00 12:30
18:00 13:30
19:00 14:30
20:00 15:30
21:00 16:30
22:00 17:30
23:00 18:30

Dungarpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Dungarpur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Dungarpur, Dūngarpur
Population
45,195
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 50' N Latitude / 73° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Friedrichshain Bezirk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Friedrichshain Bezirk Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Berlin-Friedrichshain, Fridrikhskhajn, Verwaltungsbezirk Friedrichshain, fei te lie si hai yin, prydrykshyyn, Фридрихсхайн, פרידריכסהיין, فریڈرشہائین-کریوزبرگ, 腓特烈斯海因
Population
117,829
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 30' N Latitude / 13° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49