|

Current local time in Friedrichshain Bezirk, Germany

4:45 :45 AM

04:45 :45

Friday, 22 January 2021 (CET)

Convert Friedrichshain Bezirk Time

Want to convert Friedrichshain Bezirk time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Friedrichshain Bezirk time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Friedrichshain Bezirk CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Friedrichshain Bezirk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Friedrichshain Bezirk Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Berlin-Friedrichshain, Fridrikhskhajn, Verwaltungsbezirk Friedrichshain, fei te lie si hai yin, prydrykshyyn, Фридрихсхайн, פרידריכסהיין, فریڈرشہائین-کریوزبرگ, 腓特烈斯海因
Population
117,829
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 30' N Latitude / 13° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49