|

Current local time in Prenzlauer Berg Bezirk, Germany

8:19 :56 PM

20:19 :56

Tuesday, 05 July 2022 (CEST)

Convert Prenzlauer Berg Bezirk Time

Want to convert Prenzlauer Berg Bezirk time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Prenzlauer Berg Bezirk time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Prenzlauer Berg Bezirk CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Prenzlauer Berg Bezirk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Prenzlauer Berg Bezirk Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Berlin-Prenzlauer Berg, Prenclauehr-Berg, Prenclauer-Berg, pu lun ci lao bei ge, Пренцлауер-Берґ, Пренцлауэр-Берг, פרנצלאואר ברג, プレンツラウアー・ベルク, 普伦茨劳贝格
Population
148,878
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 32' N Latitude / 13° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49