|

Current local time in Wilhelmsruh, Germany

12:22 :17 AM

00:22 :17

Monday, 22 April 2024 (CEST)

Convert Wilhelmsruh Time

Want to convert Wilhelmsruh time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wilhelmsruh time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wilhelmsruh CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Wilhelmsruh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Wilhelmsruh Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Berlin-Wilhelmsruh, Vil'gel'msru, Wilhelmsruh, Вильгельмсру
Population
7,079
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 35' N Latitude / 13° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49