|

Current local time in Blankenfelde, Germany

12:03 :25 PM

12:03 :25

Saturday, 15 June 2024 (CEST)

Convert Blankenfelde Time

Want to convert Blankenfelde time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Blankenfelde time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Blankenfelde CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Blankenfelde Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Blankenfelde Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Berlin-Blankenfelde
Population
1,885
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 37' N Latitude / 13° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49