|

Current local time in Britz, Germany

2:15 :51 PM

14:15 :51

Thursday, 25 April 2024 (CEST)

Convert Britz Time

Want to convert Britz time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Britz time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Britz CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Britz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Britz Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Berlin-Britz, beulicheu, bu li ci, 布里茨, 브리츠
Population
39,488
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 26' N Latitude / 13° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49