|

Current local time in Falkenberg, Germany

12:08 :17 PM

12:08 :17

Saturday, 13 April 2024 (CEST)

Convert Falkenberg Time

Want to convert Falkenberg time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Falkenberg time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Falkenberg CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Falkenberg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Falkenberg Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Falkenberg, Falkenburg
Population
7,830
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 35' N Latitude / 13° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49