|

Current local time in Alt-Hohenschoenhausen, Germany

7:08 :12 AM

07:08 :12

Tuesday, 24 November 2020 (CET)

Convert Alt-Hohenschoenhausen Time

Want to convert Alt-Hohenschoenhausen time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Alt-Hohenschoenhausen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Alt-Hohenschoenhausen CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Alt-Hohenschoenhausen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alt-Hohenschoenhausen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Berlin-Alt-Hohenschoenhausen, Berlin-Alt-Hohenschönhausen, Wilhelmsberg, alt-shwhynzn, الت-شوهینزن
Population
42,609
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 32' N Latitude / 13° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49