|

Current local time in Weissensee, Germany

11:15 :59 AM

11:15 :59

Saturday, 13 April 2024 (CEST)

Convert Weissensee Time

Want to convert Weissensee time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Weissensee time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Weissensee CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Weissensee Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Weissensee Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Berlin-Weissensee, Berlin-Weißensee, Vajsenze, Weissensee, wyysnzh, Вайсензе, וייסנזה
Population
47,693
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 33' N Latitude / 13° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49