India
IST
Mauritania
GMT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 5 hours and 30 minutes ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
7:30 pm19:30 in Dungarpur, India is 2:00 pm14:00 in Zouerate, Mauritania

Dungarpur to Zouerate call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1:30pm-6pm in Dungarpur which corresponds to 8am-12:30pm in Zouerate

7:30 pm19:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Dungarpur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
2:00 pm14:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Zouerate, Mauritania). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Dungarpur, India / 2:00 pm14:00 Zouerate, Mauritania

Dungarpur, India Zouerate, Mauritania
12am (midnight) 6:30 pm
1am 7:30 pm
2am 8:30 pm
3am 9:30 pm
4am 10:30 pm
5am 11:30 pm
6am 12:30 am
7am 1:30 am
8am 2:30 am
9am 3:30 am
10am 4:30 am
11am 5:30 am
12pm (noon) 6:30 am
1pm 7:30 am
2pm 8:30 am
3pm 9:30 am
4pm 10:30 am
5pm 11:30 am
6pm 12:30 pm
7pm 1:30 pm
8pm 2:30 pm
9pm 3:30 pm
10pm 4:30 pm
11pm 5:30 pm
0:00 18:30
1:00 19:30
2:00 20:30
3:00 21:30
4:00 22:30
5:00 23:30
6:00 0:30
7:00 1:30
8:00 2:30
9:00 3:30
10:00 4:30
11:00 5:30
12:00 6:30
13:00 7:30
14:00 8:30
15:00 9:30
16:00 10:30
17:00 11:30
18:00 12:30
19:00 13:30
20:00 14:30
21:00 15:30
22:00 16:30
23:00 17:30

Dungarpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Dungarpur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Dungarpur, Dūngarpur
Population
45,195
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 50' N Latitude / 73° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Zouerate Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Zouerate Facts

Country
Mauritania
Alternative Names
Az Zuwayrat, Az Zuwayrāt, Azuwayrat, Azuwayrāt, OUZ, Zoueiratt, Zouerat, Zouerate, Zoueïratt, Zouirat, Zouérat, Zouérate, Zouîrât, Zueratas, Zuerate, Zuwirat, Zuérate, alzwyrat, azwyrat, zueratto, ازويرات, الزويرات, ズエラット
Population
38,000
Currency
Ouguiya (MRU)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 44' N Latitude / 12° 28' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+222