India
IST
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead of BST (British Summer Time)
5:30 am05:30 in Fatehpur, India is 1:00 am01:00 in Bristol, United Kingdom

Fatehpur to Bristol call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12:30pm-6pm in Fatehpur which corresponds to 8am-1:30pm in Bristol

5:30 am05:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Fatehpur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
1:00 am01:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Bristol, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

5:30 am05:30 Fatehpur, India / 1:00 am01:00 Bristol, United Kingdom

Fatehpur, India Bristol, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 7:30 pm
1am 8:30 pm
2am 9:30 pm
3am 10:30 pm
4am 11:30 pm
5am 12:30 am
6am 1:30 am
7am 2:30 am
8am 3:30 am
9am 4:30 am
10am 5:30 am
11am 6:30 am
12pm (noon) 7:30 am
1pm 8:30 am
2pm 9:30 am
3pm 10:30 am
4pm 11:30 am
5pm 12:30 pm
6pm 1:30 pm
7pm 2:30 pm
8pm 3:30 pm
9pm 4:30 pm
10pm 5:30 pm
11pm 6:30 pm
0:00 19:30
1:00 20:30
2:00 21:30
3:00 22:30
4:00 23:30
5:00 0:30
6:00 1:30
7:00 2:30
8:00 3:30
9:00 4:30
10:00 5:30
11:00 6:30
12:00 7:30
13:00 8:30
14:00 9:30
15:00 10:30
16:00 11:30
17:00 12:30
18:00 13:30
19:00 14:30
20:00 15:30
21:00 16:30
22:00 17:30
23:00 18:30

Fatehpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Fatehpur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Fatehpur, Fatehpur City, Fatekhpur, Фатехпур
Population
166,480
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 55' N Latitude / 80° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Bristol Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Bristol Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
BRS, Bricgstōƿ, Briosto, Briostó, Bristo, Bristol, Bristol', Bristole, Bristolis, Bristolium, Bristolo, Briston, Bristul, Bristullu, Bristón, Brystal', Bryste, Brístol, beuliseuteul, bris txl, bristala, brystwl, bu li si tuo er, burisutoru, Μπρίστολ, Бристол, Бристоль, Бристъл, Брысталь, Բրիստոլ, בריסטאל, בריסטול, برسٹل نگر, بريستول, بریستول, ब्रिस्टल, ಬ್ರಿಸ್ಟಲ್‌, บริสตอล, ბრისტოლი, ブリストル, 布里斯托尔, 브리스틀
Population
617,280
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 27' N Latitude / 2° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44