India
IST
Senegal
GMT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 5 hours and 30 minutes ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
9:30 am09:30 in Gadag-Betageri, India is 4:00 am04:00 in Ziguinchor, Senegal

Gadag-Betageri to Ziguinchor call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1:30pm-6pm in Gadag-Betageri which corresponds to 8am-12:30pm in Ziguinchor

9:30 am09:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Gadag-Betageri, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
4:00 am04:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Ziguinchor, Senegal). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Gadag-Betageri, India / 4:00 am04:00 Ziguinchor, Senegal

Gadag-Betageri, India Ziguinchor, Senegal
12am (midnight) 6:30 pm
1am 7:30 pm
2am 8:30 pm
3am 9:30 pm
4am 10:30 pm
5am 11:30 pm
6am 12:30 am
7am 1:30 am
8am 2:30 am
9am 3:30 am
10am 4:30 am
11am 5:30 am
12pm (noon) 6:30 am
1pm 7:30 am
2pm 8:30 am
3pm 9:30 am
4pm 10:30 am
5pm 11:30 am
6pm 12:30 pm
7pm 1:30 pm
8pm 2:30 pm
9pm 3:30 pm
10pm 4:30 pm
11pm 5:30 pm
0:00 18:30
1:00 19:30
2:00 20:30
3:00 21:30
4:00 22:30
5:00 23:30
6:00 0:30
7:00 1:30
8:00 2:30
9:00 3:30
10:00 4:30
11:00 5:30
12:00 6:30
13:00 7:30
14:00 8:30
15:00 9:30
16:00 10:30
17:00 11:30
18:00 12:30
19:00 13:30
20:00 14:30
21:00 15:30
22:00 16:30
23:00 17:30

Gadag-Betageri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Gadag-Betageri Facts

Country
India
Population
172,813
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 25' N Latitude / 75° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Ziguinchor Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Ziguinchor Facts

Country
Senegal
Alternative Names
ZIG, Zighinkor, Zigincor, Ziginshor, Ziginsor, Ziginsoras, Ziginĉor, Ziginšor, Ziginšoras, Zigiunchor, Ziguinchor, Zinguinhor, ji jin shao er, jiganshoru, jiginsyoleu, zygynchwr, Зигиншор, زیگینچور, ジガンショール, 济金绍尔, 지긴쇼르
Population
159,778
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 34' N Latitude / 16° 16' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+221