India
IST
Guinea
GMT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 5 hours and 30 minutes ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
8:00 am08:00 in Gandhidham, India is 2:30 am02:30 in Kankan, Guinea

Gandhidham to Kankan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1:30pm-6pm in Gandhidham which corresponds to 8am-12:30pm in Kankan

8:00 am08:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Gandhidham, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
2:30 am02:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Kankan, Guinea). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Gandhidham, India / 2:30 am02:30 Kankan, Guinea

Gandhidham, India Kankan, Guinea
12am (midnight) 6:30 pm
1am 7:30 pm
2am 8:30 pm
3am 9:30 pm
4am 10:30 pm
5am 11:30 pm
6am 12:30 am
7am 1:30 am
8am 2:30 am
9am 3:30 am
10am 4:30 am
11am 5:30 am
12pm (noon) 6:30 am
1pm 7:30 am
2pm 8:30 am
3pm 9:30 am
4pm 10:30 am
5pm 11:30 am
6pm 12:30 pm
7pm 1:30 pm
8pm 2:30 pm
9pm 3:30 pm
10pm 4:30 pm
11pm 5:30 pm
0:00 18:30
1:00 19:30
2:00 20:30
3:00 21:30
4:00 22:30
5:00 23:30
6:00 0:30
7:00 1:30
8:00 2:30
9:00 3:30
10:00 4:30
11:00 5:30
12:00 6:30
13:00 7:30
14:00 8:30
15:00 9:30
16:00 10:30
17:00 11:30
18:00 12:30
19:00 13:30
20:00 14:30
21:00 15:30
22:00 16:30
23:00 17:30

Gandhidham Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Gandhidham Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Gandhidham, Gandi Dham, Gāndhīdhām
Population
166,388
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 04' N Latitude / 70° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Kankan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Kankan Facts

Country
Guinea
Alternative Names
KNN, Kankan, Kankanas, kangkan, kankan, Канкан, کانکان, カンカン, 캉칸
Population
114,009
Currency
Franc (GNF)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 23' N Latitude / 9° 18' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+224