India
IST
North Carolina, USA
EDT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
7:30 am07:30 in Gandhidham, India is 10:00 pm22:00 in Concord, NC, USA

Gandhidham to Concord call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30pm-7:30pm in Gandhidham which corresponds to 8am-10am in Concord

7:30 am07:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Gandhidham, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
10:00 pm22:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Concord, NC, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Gandhidham, India / 10:00 pm22:00 Concord, NC, USA

Gandhidham, India Concord, NC, USA
12am (midnight) 2:30 pm
1am 3:30 pm
2am 4:30 pm
3am 5:30 pm
4am 6:30 pm
5am 7:30 pm
6am 8:30 pm
7am 9:30 pm
8am 10:30 pm
9am 11:30 pm
10am 12:30 am
11am 1:30 am
12pm (noon) 2:30 am
1pm 3:30 am
2pm 4:30 am
3pm 5:30 am
4pm 6:30 am
5pm 7:30 am
6pm 8:30 am
7pm 9:30 am
8pm 10:30 am
9pm 11:30 am
10pm 12:30 pm
11pm 1:30 pm
0:00 14:30
1:00 15:30
2:00 16:30
3:00 17:30
4:00 18:30
5:00 19:30
6:00 20:30
7:00 21:30
8:00 22:30
9:00 23:30
10:00 0:30
11:00 1:30
12:00 2:30
13:00 3:30
14:00 4:30
15:00 5:30
16:00 6:30
17:00 7:30
18:00 8:30
19:00 9:30
20:00 10:30
21:00 11:30
22:00 12:30
23:00 13:30

Gandhidham Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Gandhidham Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Gandhidham, Gandi Dham, Gāndhīdhām
Population
166,388
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 04' N Latitude / 70° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Concord Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Concord Facts

Country
USA
State
North Carolina
Alternative Names
Concord, Konkord, USA, kankrd karwlynay shmaly, konkodo, kwnkwrd, Конкорд, كونكورد, کانکرد، کارولینای شمالی, کونکورڈ، شمالی کیرولائنا, コンコード
Population
87,696
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 24' N Latitude / 80° 34' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1