India
IST
Philippines
PST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind PST ()
7:30 am07:30 in Gwalior, India is 10:00 am10:00 in Calbayog City, Philippines

Gwalior to Calbayog City call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Gwalior which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Calbayog City

7:30 am07:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Gwalior, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
10:00 am10:00 PST () (Calbayog City, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Gwalior, India / 10:00 am10:00 Calbayog City, Philippines

Gwalior, India Calbayog City, Philippines
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Gwalior Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Gwalior Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
GWL, Gvalior, Gwalior, Гвалиор
Population
882,458
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 13' N Latitude / 78° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Calbayog City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Calbayog City Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
CYP, Calbayog, Calbayog City, Dakbayan sa Calbayog, Kalbejog Siti, Syudad san Calbayog, Калбейог Сити
Population
67,921
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 04' N Latitude / 124° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63