India
IST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind
1:30 pm13:30 in Hindaun, India is 4:00 pm16:00 in Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskiy, Russia

Hindaun to Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskiy call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Hindaun which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskiy

1:30 pm13:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Hindaun, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
4:00 pm16:00 (Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskiy, Russia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Hindaun, India / 4:00 pm16:00 Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskiy, Russia

Hindaun, India Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskiy, Russia
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Hindaun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Hindaun Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Hindaun, Hindaun City, hinda'una, hindauna, hindauna siti, hindaunanagaram, hindona, xin dao en, हिंडोन, हिण्डौन, हिण्डौन सिटी, हिण्डौननगरम्, হিন্দাউন, 欣道恩
Population
95,593
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 44' N Latitude / 77° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskiy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
IRKT - Irkutsk Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Irkutsk Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskiy Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Korshunikha, Zheleznogorsk, Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskij, Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskiy, Zjeleznogorsk-Ilimskij, Железногорск-Илимский
Population
28,456
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 34' N Latitude / 104° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7