India
IST
Kyrgyzstan
KT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 0 hours and 30 minutes behind KT (Kyrgyzstan Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Jaisalmer, India is 12:00 pm12:00 in Jalal-Abad, Kyrgyzstan

Jaisalmer to Jalal-Abad call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5:30pm in Jaisalmer which corresponds to 8:30am-6pm in Jalal-Abad

11:30 am11:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Jaisalmer, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
12:00 pm12:00 KT (Kyrgyzstan Time) (Jalal-Abad, Kyrgyzstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Jaisalmer, India / 12:00 pm12:00 Jalal-Abad, Kyrgyzstan

Jaisalmer, India Jalal-Abad, Kyrgyzstan
12am (midnight) 12:30 am
1am 1:30 am
2am 2:30 am
3am 3:30 am
4am 4:30 am
5am 5:30 am
6am 6:30 am
7am 7:30 am
8am 8:30 am
9am 9:30 am
10am 10:30 am
11am 11:30 am
12pm (noon) 12:30 pm
1pm 1:30 pm
2pm 2:30 pm
3pm 3:30 pm
4pm 4:30 pm
5pm 5:30 pm
6pm 6:30 pm
7pm 7:30 pm
8pm 8:30 pm
9pm 9:30 pm
10pm 10:30 pm
11pm 11:30 pm
0:00 0:30
1:00 1:30
2:00 2:30
3:00 3:30
4:00 4:30
5:00 5:30
6:00 6:30
7:00 7:30
8:00 8:30
9:00 9:30
10:00 10:30
11:00 11:30
12:00 12:30
13:00 13:30
14:00 14:30
15:00 15:30
16:00 16:30
17:00 17:30
18:00 18:30
19:00 19:30
20:00 20:30
21:00 21:30
22:00 22:30
23:00 23:30

Jaisalmer Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Jaisalmer Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Dzaisalmer, Dzhajsalmer, Dzsaiszalmer, Džaisalmér, JSA, Jailsamer, Jaisalmer, Tzaisalmer, gu sha mei er, jaisalamera, jaisalmeleu, jaisarumeru, jayasalamera, jesalamera, jeycalmer, jyslmyr, Τζαϊσαλμέρ, Джайсалмер, جیسلمیر, जेसलमेर, जैसलमेर, জয়সলমের, জয়সালমের, ਜੈਸਲਮੇਰ, જેસલમેર, ଜୈସଲମେର, ஜெய்சல்மேர், ജയ്സാൽമീർ, ジャイサルメール, 贾沙梅尔, 자이살메르
Population
67,604
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 55' N Latitude / 70° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Jalal-Abad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KT - Kyrgyzstan Time
KGT - Kyrgyzstan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Jalal-Abad Facts

Country
Kyrgyzstan
Alternative Names
Celal-Abad, Djalalabad, Dschalalabat, Dzalal Abad, Dzalal Abadas, Dzalal-Abad, Dzalalabad, Dzalalabada, Dzalalabat, Dzhalal Abad, Dzhalal-Abad, Dzjalal-Abad, Dzsalalabad, Dżalalabad, Džalal Abad, Džalal Abadas, Džalal-Abad, Džalalabada, Džalalabat, Jalal-Abad, Jalalabat, Jalolobod, Zalal-Abad, Zalalabad, Zalalabat, Zhalal-Abad, Zhalal-Abad shaary, Zhalalabat, gu la la ba de, jalalabada, jallal-abateu, jararabado, jlal-abad, Ĵalalabat, Žalal-Abad, Žalalabad, Žalalabat, Джалал Абад, Джалал-Абад, Жалал-Абад, Жалал-Абад шаары, Жалалабат, جلال-آباد, جلال‌آباد، قرقیزستان, جەلالابات، قرغیزستان, जलालाबाद, ジャララバード, 賈拉拉巴德, 잘랄아바트
Population
75,700
Currency
Som (KGS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 55' N Latitude / 73° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+996