India
IST
Russia
+07

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 1 hours and 30 minutes behind
10:00 pm22:00 in Jaisalmer, India is 11:30 pm23:30 in Kemerovo, Russia

Jaisalmer to Kemerovo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4:30pm in Jaisalmer which corresponds to 9:30am-6pm in Kemerovo

10:00 pm22:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Jaisalmer, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
11:30 pm23:30 (Kemerovo, Russia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Jaisalmer, India / 11:30 pm23:30 Kemerovo, Russia

Jaisalmer, India Kemerovo, Russia
12am (midnight) 1:30 am
1am 2:30 am
2am 3:30 am
3am 4:30 am
4am 5:30 am
5am 6:30 am
6am 7:30 am
7am 8:30 am
8am 9:30 am
9am 10:30 am
10am 11:30 am
11am 12:30 pm
12pm (noon) 1:30 pm
1pm 2:30 pm
2pm 3:30 pm
3pm 4:30 pm
4pm 5:30 pm
5pm 6:30 pm
6pm 7:30 pm
7pm 8:30 pm
8pm 9:30 pm
9pm 10:30 pm
10pm 11:30 pm
11pm 12:30 am
0:00 1:30
1:00 2:30
2:00 3:30
3:00 4:30
4:00 5:30
5:00 6:30
6:00 7:30
7:00 8:30
8:00 9:30
9:00 10:30
10:00 11:30
11:00 12:30
12:00 13:30
13:00 14:30
14:00 15:30
15:00 16:30
16:00 17:30
17:00 18:30
18:00 19:30
19:00 20:30
20:00 21:30
21:00 22:30
22:00 23:30
23:00 0:30

Jaisalmer Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Jaisalmer Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Dzaisalmer, Dzhajsalmer, Dzsaiszalmer, Džaisalmér, JSA, Jailsamer, Jaisalmer, Tzaisalmer, gu sha mei er, jaisalamera, jaisalmeleu, jaisarumeru, jayasalamera, jesalamera, jeycalmer, jyslmyr, Τζαϊσαλμέρ, Джайсалмер, جیسلمیر, जेसलमेर, जैसलमेर, জয়সলমের, জয়সালমের, ਜੈਸਲਮੇਰ, જેસલમેર, ଜୈସଲମେର, ஜெய்சல்மேர், ജയ്സാൽമീർ, ジャイサルメール, 贾沙梅尔, 자이살메르
Population
67,604
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 55' N Latitude / 70° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Kemerovo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Kemerovo Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
KEJ, Kemer, Kemerava, Kemerova, Kemerovas, Kemerovo, Kemerovo khot, Kemerowo, Kèmerovo, Kémerovo, Shcheglovsk, ke mai luo wo, kemelobo, kemerovo, kemerovu~o, kmrwf, kymyrwfw, kymyrww, qmrwbw, Кемĕр, Кемерава, Кемерово, Кемерово хот, Կեմերովո, קמרובו, كيميروفو, کمروف, کیمیروو, केमेरोवो, ケメロヴォ, 克麥羅沃, 케메로보
Population
477,090
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 19' N Latitude / 86° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7