India
IST
India
IST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 0 hours ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
12:00 am00:00 in Jalgaon Jamod, India is 12:00 am00:00 in Korba, India

Jalgaon Jamod to Korba call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Jalgaon Jamod which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Korba

12:00 am00:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Jalgaon Jamod, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
12:00 am00:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Korba, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

12:00 am00:00 Jalgaon Jamod, India / 12:00 am00:00 Korba, India

Jalgaon Jamod, India Korba, India
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Jalgaon Jamod Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Jalgaon Jamod Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Dzhalgaone, Jaigaon, Jalgaon, Jāigaon, Jālgaon, Джалгаоне
Population
27,794
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 03' N Latitude / 76° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Korba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Korba Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Korba, koraba jila, Корба, कोरबा जिला
Population
419,146
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 20' N Latitude / 82° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91