India
IST
Timor Leste
+09

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind
7:30 am07:30 in Jalgaon Jamod, India is 11:00 am11:00 in Aileu, Timor Leste

Jalgaon Jamod to Aileu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Jalgaon Jamod which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Aileu

7:30 am07:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Jalgaon Jamod, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
11:00 am11:00 (Aileu, Timor Leste). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Jalgaon Jamod, India / 11:00 am11:00 Aileu, Timor Leste

Jalgaon Jamod, India Aileu, Timor Leste
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Jalgaon Jamod Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Jalgaon Jamod Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Dzhalgaone, Jaigaon, Jalgaon, Jāigaon, Jālgaon, Джалгаоне
Population
27,794
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 03' N Latitude / 76° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Aileu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+09 -
TLT - East Timor Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during , currently in use.
+9:00 hours during East Timor Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Aileu Facts

Country
Timor Leste
Alternative Names
Aileou, Aileu, Ajleu, Vila General Camona, Vila General Carmona, a yi lai wu, aylyw, Αϊλέου, Айлеу, Աիլեու, אילאו, ایلئو, 阿伊萊烏
Population
17,356
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 43' S Latitude / 125° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+670