India
IST
Turkey
GMT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of GMT (GMT+03:00)
9:30 am09:30 in Jalgaon Jamod, India is 7:00 am07:00 in Dogubayazit, Turkey

Jalgaon Jamod to Dogubayazit call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Jalgaon Jamod which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Dogubayazit

9:30 am09:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Jalgaon Jamod, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
7:00 am07:00 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Dogubayazit, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Jalgaon Jamod, India / 7:00 am07:00 Dogubayazit, Turkey

Jalgaon Jamod, India Dogubayazit, Turkey
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Jalgaon Jamod Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Jalgaon Jamod Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Dzhalgaone, Jaigaon, Jalgaon, Jāigaon, Jālgaon, Джалгаоне
Population
27,794
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 03' N Latitude / 76° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Dogubayazit Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dogubayazit Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Baiazid, Bajaset, Bajasid, Bajesid, Bayazid, Bayazit, Bayezid, Bazid, Bazîd, Baīazid, Beyazit, Beyazıt, Beyzit, Beyzıt, Dogu Beyazidi, Dogubajazit, Dogubayazid, Dogubayazidi, Dogubayazit, Dogubeyazit, Doğu Beyazidi, Doğubayazidi, Doğubayazıd, Doğubayazıt, Doğubeyazıt, Karakose, Karaköse, dghw bayzyd, Догубаязит, دغو بایزید
Population
70,171
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 32' N Latitude / 44° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90