|

Current local time in Dogubayazit, Turkey

1:12 :24 PM

13:12 :24

Tuesday, 24 November 2020 (TRT)

Convert Dogubayazit Time

Want to convert Dogubayazit time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dogubayazit time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dogubayazit TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dogubayazit Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Dogubayazit Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Baiazid, Bajaset, Bajasid, Bajesid, Bayazid, Bayazit, Bayezid, Bazid, Bazîd, Baīazid, Beyazit, Beyazıt, Beyzit, Beyzıt, Dogu Beyazidi, Dogubajazit, Dogubayazid, Dogubayazidi, Dogubayazit, Dogubeyazit, Doğu Beyazidi, Doğubayazidi, Doğubayazıd, Doğubayazıt, Doğubeyazıt, Karakose, Karaköse, dghw bayzyd, Догубаязит, دغو بایزید
Population
70,171
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 32' N Latitude / 44° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90