India
IST
Russia
MSK

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
6:30 am06:30 in Kairana, India is 4:00 am04:00 in Dzerzhinsk, Russia

Kairana to Dzerzhinsk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Kairana which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Dzerzhinsk

6:30 am06:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Kairana, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
4:00 am04:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Dzerzhinsk, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Kairana, India / 4:00 am04:00 Dzerzhinsk, Russia

Kairana, India Dzerzhinsk, Russia
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Kairana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kairana Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kairana, Kairāna
Population
80,432
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 23' N Latitude / 77° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Dzerzhinsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Dzerzhinsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Chernorech'ye, Chernorech’ye, Chernoye, Dserschinsk, Dzerhinsh, Dzerjinsk, Dzerzhins'k, Dzerzhinsk, Dzerzinsk, Dzerzinska, Dzerzinskas, Dzerzjinsk, Dzerĵinsk, Dzeržinsk, Dzeržinska, Dzeržinskas, Dzierzynsk, Dzierżyńsk, Dzjarzhynsk, Rastyapino, [dʲzʲɪrˈʐɨnsk], d seiyr cinskh, dzrzhynsk, dzyrjynsk, dzyrzhnsk, jeleujinseukeu, jerujinsuku, jie er ren si ke, Дзержинск, Дзержинськ, Дзяржынск, دزرژینسک, دزيرجينسك, دزیرژنسک, ดเซียร์จินสค์, ジェルジンスク, 捷尔任斯克, 제르진스크
Population
233,126
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 14' N Latitude / 43° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7