India
IST
Illinois, USA
CDT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
9:00 pm21:00 in Kalugumalai, India is 10:30 am10:30 in Waukegan, IL, USA

Kalugumalai to Waukegan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Kalugumalai which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Waukegan

9:00 pm21:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Kalugumalai, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
10:30 am10:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Waukegan, IL, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Kalugumalai, India / 10:30 am10:30 Waukegan, IL, USA

Kalugumalai, India Waukegan, IL, USA
12am (midnight) 1:30 pm
1am 2:30 pm
2am 3:30 pm
3am 4:30 pm
4am 5:30 pm
5am 6:30 pm
6am 7:30 pm
7am 8:30 pm
8am 9:30 pm
9am 10:30 pm
10am 11:30 pm
11am 12:30 am
12pm (noon) 1:30 am
1pm 2:30 am
2pm 3:30 am
3pm 4:30 am
4pm 5:30 am
5pm 6:30 am
6pm 7:30 am
7pm 8:30 am
8pm 9:30 am
9pm 10:30 am
10pm 11:30 am
11pm 12:30 pm
0:00 13:30
1:00 14:30
2:00 15:30
3:00 16:30
4:00 17:30
5:00 18:30
6:00 19:30
7:00 20:30
8:00 21:30
9:00 22:30
10:00 23:30
11:00 0:30
12:00 1:30
13:00 2:30
14:00 3:30
15:00 4:30
16:00 5:30
17:00 6:30
18:00 7:30
19:00 8:30
20:00 9:30
21:00 10:30
22:00 11:30
23:00 12:30

Kalugumalai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kalugumalai Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kalugumalai, Kalugumali
Population
15,423
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 08' N Latitude / 77° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Waukegan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Waukegan Facts

Country
USA
State
Illinois
Alternative Names
Little Fort, UGN, Uokigan, Vokigan, Waukegan, u~okigan, waywkgan aylynwy, wkghn, wo ji gen, wokigeon, wwqygn, wx khi kan, Вокиган, Вокіган, Уокиган, ווקיגן, وائوکگان، ایلینوی, واکیگن، الینوائے, وكغن, วอคีกัน, ウォキーガン, 沃基根, 워키건
Population
88,475
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 21' N Latitude / 87° 50' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1