India
IST
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 8 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
9:00 am09:00 in Kanth, India is 12:30 am00:30 in Presidente Epitacio, Brazil

Kanth to Presidente Epitacio call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4:30pm-6:30pm in Kanth which corresponds to 8am-10am in Presidente Epitacio

9:00 am09:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Kanth, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
12:30 am00:30 (Presidente Epitacio, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Kanth, India / 12:30 am00:30 Presidente Epitacio, Brazil

Kanth, India Presidente Epitacio, Brazil
12am (midnight) 3:30 pm
1am 4:30 pm
2am 5:30 pm
3am 6:30 pm
4am 7:30 pm
5am 8:30 pm
6am 9:30 pm
7am 10:30 pm
8am 11:30 pm
9am 12:30 am
10am 1:30 am
11am 2:30 am
12pm (noon) 3:30 am
1pm 4:30 am
2pm 5:30 am
3pm 6:30 am
4pm 7:30 am
5pm 8:30 am
6pm 9:30 am
7pm 10:30 am
8pm 11:30 am
9pm 12:30 pm
10pm 1:30 pm
11pm 2:30 pm
0:00 15:30
1:00 16:30
2:00 17:30
3:00 18:30
4:00 19:30
5:00 20:30
6:00 21:30
7:00 22:30
8:00 23:30
9:00 0:30
10:00 1:30
11:00 2:30
12:00 3:30
13:00 4:30
14:00 5:30
15:00 6:30
16:00 7:30
17:00 8:30
18:00 9:30
19:00 10:30
20:00 11:30
21:00 12:30
22:00 13:30
23:00 14:30

Kanth Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kanth Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kanth, Kānth, Mannagar, Mānnagar
Population
24,883
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 03' N Latitude / 78° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Presidente Epitacio Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Presidente Epitacio Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Presidente Epistacio, Presidente Epitaclo, Presidente Epitãclo
Population
38,742
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 45' S Latitude / 52° 06' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55