India
IST
Colombia
-05

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
12:00 am00:00 in Kanth, India is 1:30 pm13:30 in Cali, Colombia

Kanth to Cali call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Kanth which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Cali

12:00 am00:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Kanth, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
1:30 pm13:30 (Cali, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Kanth, India / 1:30 pm13:30 Cali, Colombia

Kanth, India Cali, Colombia
12am (midnight) 1:30 pm
1am 2:30 pm
2am 3:30 pm
3am 4:30 pm
4am 5:30 pm
5am 6:30 pm
6am 7:30 pm
7am 8:30 pm
8am 9:30 pm
9am 10:30 pm
10am 11:30 pm
11am 12:30 am
12pm (noon) 1:30 am
1pm 2:30 am
2pm 3:30 am
3pm 4:30 am
4pm 5:30 am
5pm 6:30 am
6pm 7:30 am
7pm 8:30 am
8pm 9:30 am
9pm 10:30 am
10pm 11:30 am
11pm 12:30 pm
0:00 13:30
1:00 14:30
2:00 15:30
3:00 16:30
4:00 17:30
5:00 18:30
6:00 19:30
7:00 20:30
8:00 21:30
9:00 22:30
10:00 23:30
11:00 0:30
12:00 1:30
13:00 2:30
14:00 3:30
15:00 4:30
16:00 5:30
17:00 6:30
18:00 7:30
19:00 8:30
20:00 9:30
21:00 10:30
22:00 11:30
23:00 12:30

Kanth Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kanth Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kanth, Kānth, Mannagar, Mānnagar
Population
24,883
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 03' N Latitude / 78° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Cali Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
COT - Colombia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cali Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
CLO, Cali, Calium, Cáli, Kali, Kalis, Santiago de Cali, ka li, kali, kalli, kaly, santiago・de・kari, Кали, Калі, סנטיאגו דה קאלי, كالي, کالی, กาลี, サンティアゴ・デ・カリ, 卡利, 칼리
Population
2,392,877
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 26' N Latitude / 76° 31' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57