India
IST
Philippines
PST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind PST ()
9:30 pm21:30 in Kanth, India is 12:00 am00:00 in Cavite City, Philippines

Kanth to Cavite City call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Kanth which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Cavite City

9:30 pm21:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Kanth, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
12:00 am00:00 PST () (Cavite City, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Kanth, India / 12:00 am00:00 Cavite City, Philippines

Kanth, India Cavite City, Philippines
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Kanth Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kanth Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kanth, Kānth, Mannagar, Mānnagar
Population
24,883
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 03' N Latitude / 78° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Cavite City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cavite City Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Bandar Cavite, Cavite, Cavite City, Cavite Lakanbalen, Ciudad ti Cavite, Dakbayan sa Cavite, Kavite, Lungsod ng Kabite, Siyudad na Cavite, Syudad han Cavite, jia mi de, kabite, kavu~ite, Кавите, カヴィテ, 甲米地, 카비테
Population
115,932
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 29' N Latitude / 120° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63