India
IST
Russia
+05

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 0 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
9:00 am09:00 in Kanth, India is 8:30 am08:30 in Ishim, Russia

Kanth to Ishim call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30am-6pm in Kanth which corresponds to 8am-5:30pm in Ishim

9:00 am09:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Kanth, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
8:30 am08:30 (Ishim, Russia). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Kanth, India / 8:30 am08:30 Ishim, Russia

Kanth, India Ishim, Russia
12am (midnight) 11:30 pm
1am 12:30 am
2am 1:30 am
3am 2:30 am
4am 3:30 am
5am 4:30 am
6am 5:30 am
7am 6:30 am
8am 7:30 am
9am 8:30 am
10am 9:30 am
11am 10:30 am
12pm (noon) 11:30 am
1pm 12:30 pm
2pm 1:30 pm
3pm 2:30 pm
4pm 3:30 pm
5pm 4:30 pm
6pm 5:30 pm
7pm 6:30 pm
8pm 7:30 pm
9pm 8:30 pm
10pm 9:30 pm
11pm 10:30 pm
0:00 23:30
1:00 0:30
2:00 1:30
3:00 2:30
4:00 3:30
5:00 4:30
6:00 5:30
7:00 6:30
8:00 7:30
9:00 8:30
10:00 9:30
11:00 10:30
12:00 11:30
13:00 12:30
14:00 13:30
15:00 14:30
16:00 15:30
17:00 16:30
18:00 17:30
19:00 18:30
20:00 19:30
21:00 20:30
22:00 21:30
23:00 22:30

Kanth Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kanth Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kanth, Kānth, Mannagar, Mānnagar
Population
24,883
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 03' N Latitude / 78° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Ishim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
AMST - Armenia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Armenia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ishim Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Byen Isjim, Ichim, Ischim, Ishem, Ishim, Ishym, Isim, Isjim, Iszym, Ixim, Iŝim, Išim, Ișim, ayshym, isim, yi xi mu, İşim, Ішим, Ішым, Ишем, Ишим, إيشيم, ایشیم, 伊希姆, 이심
Population
67,762
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 06' N Latitude / 69° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7